Privacy Policy

This document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the digibookx™ Australia website: www.digibookx.com.au

digibookx™ Australia (ExemplarPA Pty Ltd ) is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. digibookx™ Australia is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future digibookx™ Australia customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. (This may include but is not limited to a unique username and password, or providing sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.)

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. digibookx™ Australia takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

digibookx™ Australia reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. digibookx™ Australia reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

digibookx™ Australia welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (02) 9666 8766
Post: Attn: Privacy Policy, digibookx™ Australia, Suite 1/8 Bay St, Botany NSW 2019 Australia
E-mail: admin@digibookx.com.au

Save $3,990 - It's FREE
Limited to the Next 20 ONLY

For the next 20 People ONLY

We will scratch the initial setup of your digibookx system saving you $3,990
Plus You Receive a 1 Month Free Trial

Simply enter your first name and email then click the orange button.